• Dream Homes
  • Interior Design
    • Modern Interior Design
    • Contemporary Interior Design
    • Futuristic Interior Design
    • Luxury Interior Design
    • Industrial Interior Design
    • Transitional Interior Design
    • Minimalist Interior Design
    • Scandinavian Interior Design
    • Mid-Century Interior Design
  • House
    • Modern House
    • Contemporary House
    • Concrete House
    • Cliffside House
    • Beach House
    • Waterfront House
    • Mid-Century House
    • Cantilever House
    • Shipping Container House
    • Desert House
    • Church Conversion
    • Scandinavian House
  • Apartment
    • Small Apartment
    • Modern Apartment
    • Contemporary Apartment
    • Duplex Apartment
    • Penthouse
    • Loft
    • Warehouse Conversion
  • Selected Work
  • More
    • Living Room
    • Kitchen
    • Dining Room
    • Bedroom
    • Bathroom
    • Kids Room
    • Study Room
    • Concrete Walls
    • Glass Walls
    • Brick Walls
    • Stone Walls
    • Staircase
    • Lighting
    • House Plans
    • Landscaping
    • Swimming Pool
    • Terrace
    • Submit Work
    • Home Design
    • Log in

Archives

  • November 2022
  • October 2022
  • September 2022
  • August 2022
  • October 2020
  • September 2020
  • August 2020
  • July 2020
  • June 2020
  • May 2020

Categories

  • Home
  • Dream Homes
  • Interior Design
  • House
  • Apartments
  • Public Space
  • Resort Residence
  • Selected Work
HomeDesignSo
HomeDesignSo - interior design and stunning contemporary homes
  • Dream Homes
  • Interior Design
    • Modern Interior Design
    • Contemporary Interior Design
    • Futuristic Interior Design
    • Luxury Interior Design
    • Industrial Interior Design
    • Transitional Interior Design
    • Minimalist Interior Design
    • Scandinavian Interior Design
    • Mid-Century Interior Design
  • House
    • Modern House
    • Contemporary House
    • Concrete House
    • Cliffside House
    • Beach House
    • Waterfront House
    • Mid-Century House
    • Cantilever House
    • Shipping Container House
    • Desert House
    • Church Conversion
    • Scandinavian House
  • Apartments
    • Small Apartment
    • Modern Apartment
    • Contemporary Apartment
    • Duplex Apartment
    • Penthouse
    • Loft
    • Warehouse Conversion
  • Selected Work
  • More
    • Living Room
    • Kitchen
    • Dining Room
    • Bedroom
    • Bathroom
    • Kids Room
    • Study Room
    • Concrete Walls
    • Glass Walls
    • Brick Walls
    • Stone Walls
    • Staircase
    • Lighting
    • House Plans
    • Landscaping
    • Swimming Pool
    • Terrace
    • Submit Work
    • Home Design
    • Log in
HomeDesignSo - interior design and stunning contemporary homes
  • Dream Homes
  • Interior Design
    • Modern Interior Design
    • Contemporary Interior Design
    • Futuristic Interior Design
    • Luxury Interior Design
    • Industrial Interior Design
    • Transitional Interior Design
    • Minimalist Interior Design
    • Scandinavian Interior Design
    • Mid-Century Interior Design
  • House
    • Modern House
    • Contemporary House
    • Concrete House
    • Cliffside House
    • Beach House
    • Waterfront House
    • Mid-Century House
    • Cantilever House
    • Shipping Container House
    • Desert House
    • Church Conversion
    • Scandinavian House
  • Apartments
    • Small Apartment
    • Modern Apartment
    • Contemporary Apartment
    • Duplex Apartment
    • Penthouse
    • Loft
    • Warehouse Conversion
  • Selected Work
  • More
    • Living Room
    • Kitchen
    • Dining Room
    • Bedroom
    • Bathroom
    • Kids Room
    • Study Room
    • Concrete Walls
    • Glass Walls
    • Brick Walls
    • Stone Walls
    • Staircase
    • Lighting
    • House Plans
    • Landscaping
    • Swimming Pool
    • Terrace
    • Submit Work
    • Home Design
    • Log in
  1. Home
  2. Vilnius

Vilnius - Tags

6 articles

IDAS Interior Design Firm Designs a Stylish Contemporary Penthouse in Vilnius, Lithuania (1)
Apartment Wood Walls

IDAS Interior Design Firm Designs a Stylish Contemporary Penthouse in Vilnius, Lithuania

Manufaktūrų str. Penthouse by IDAS. Exclusive 120 sq. m. apartments on the top floor – penthouse. Through the windows, you can see. . .
Posted by Maria
Oct 15, 2022
Oct 15, 2022
MORE IMAGES
A Spacious Semi-Detached House with Minimalist Interior in Vilnius by YCL Studio (1)
Apartment Bedroom

A Spacious Semi-Detached House with Minimalist Interior in Vilnius

Pavilny by YCL Studio. On the outskirts of Vilnius, in 117 sq. m. (1,260 sq. ft. ) semi-detached house a young family without a. . .
Posted by Ann
Aug 19, 2020
Aug 19, 2020
MORE IMAGES
IDAS Interior Design Firm Designs an Elegant Contemporary Apartment in Vilnius, Lithuania (1)
Apartment Wood Floors

IDAS Interior Design Firm Designs an Elegant Contemporary Apartment in Vilnius, Lithuania

Apartment Labdariu str. by IDAS. The project is located in the wonderful UNESCO World Heritage part of the old town of. . .
Posted by Olga
Oct 10, 2022
Oct 10, 2022
MORE IMAGES

Trending Apartments

  • A Warm and Elegant Apartment Brimming with Character and Art in Milan, Italy by Bartoli Design (1)

    A Warm and Elegant Apartment Brimming with Character and Art in Milan, Italy

    Jun 8, 2020 15 Images
  • A Trendy and Colorful Contemporary Home with Spacious Interiors in Kiev, Ukraine by Pavel Voytov (1)

    A Trendy and Colorful Contemporary Home with Spacious Interiors in Kiev, Ukraine

    Sep 26, 2020 17 Images
  • A Unique Modern Home with Whimsical and Multicolor Decor in Madrid by gon architects + Ana Torres (1)

    A Unique Modern Home with Whimsical and Multicolor Decor in Madrid

    Sep 10, 2020 20 Images
A Cozy and Elegant Scandinavian-Inspired Apartment in Vilnius, Lithuania by InArch (1)
Apartment Wood Floors

A Cozy and Elegant Scandinavian-Inspired Apartment in Vilnius, Lithuania

Loft Town is an elegant Scandinavian-inspired apartment located in Vilnius, Lithuania. The home was designed by InArch, this cozy contemporary house. . .
Posted by Gemma
Jun 9, 2020
Jun 9, 2020
MORE IMAGES
A Bright Modern L-Shaped Home Blends with Stunning Natural Surroundings in Vilnius, Lithuania by ArchLAB studio (1)
House Vilnius

A Bright Modern L-Shaped Home Blends with Stunning Natural Surroundings in Vilnius, Lithuania

Meadow House by ArchLAB studio. Modern Meadow House is designed away from the city noise, out of the urban areas. The. . .
Posted by Ekaterina
Aug 18, 2020
Aug 18, 2020
MORE IMAGES
A Bright and Stylish Monochromatic Apartment in Vilnius, Lithuania by YCL Studio (1)
Apartment Bedroom

A Bright and Stylish Monochromatic Apartment in Vilnius, Lithuania

Bazillion by YCL Studio. Old Town nooks, unexpected views, Basilian street incites for mystics and a kind of monastery austerity. The. . .
Posted by Olga
Oct 19, 2020
Oct 19, 2020
MORE IMAGES
1

Popular Now

  • A Spectacular Wooden House Surrounded by a Picturesque Forest in Egg, Austria

    A Spectacular Wooden House Surrounded by a Picturesque Forest in Egg, Austria

    Aug 10, 2020 18 Images
  • A Light-Filled Contemporary Home with Corrugated Steel Walls in Margaret River

    A Light-Filled Contemporary Home with Corrugated Steel Walls in Margaret River

    Aug 21, 2020 25 Images
  • A Cozy Contemporary Home with Natural and Rustic Elements in Nova Lima

    A Cozy Contemporary Home with Natural and Rustic Elements in Nova Lima

    Aug 16, 2020 15 Images

Latest Articles

  • A Stunning Modern Penthouse for a Young Couple with a New Baby in Tel Aviv, Israel

    A Stunning Modern Penthouse for a Young Couple with a New Baby in Tel Aviv, Israel

    Nov 6, 2022 16 Images
  • EV Architects Designs a Striking Minimalist Apartment in Poznań, Poland

    EV Architects Designs a Striking Minimalist Apartment in Poznań, Poland

    Nov 11, 2022 13 Images
  • A Stunning Apartment with a View to the Fields in Tel Aviv, Israel

    A Stunning Apartment with a View to the Fields in Tel Aviv, Israel

    Nov 7, 2022 16 Images
A Compact Yet Minimalist Apartment in Prati, Rome
1.

A Compact Yet Minimalist Apartment in Prati, Rome

A Chic and Elegant Home with the Contrast of Black and White in Kiev, Ukraine
2.

A Chic and Elegant Home with the Contrast of Black and White in Kiev, Ukraine

A Spacious, Comfortable and Practical Apartment in Yerevan, Armenia
3.

A Spacious, Comfortable and Practical Apartment in Yerevan, Armenia

A Contemporary Home Overlooking Lake Washington and the Cascade Mountains in Seattle
4.

A Contemporary Home Overlooking Lake Washington and the Cascade Mountains in Seattle

An Exquisite Home with Stunning Rough Stone Walls and Thick Ceiling Beams in Pergola, Italy
5.

An Exquisite Home with Stunning Rough Stone Walls and Thick Ceiling Beams in Pergola, Italy

HomeDesignSo
  • Home
  • About
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Contact
  • Cookie Policy
© 2018-2026 HomeDesignSo - All rights reserved.